Victorian Shadow Ministry


Michael O'Brien Leader of the Opposition
Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Small Business
Member for Malvern
Cindy McLeish Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Youth Affairs
Shadow Minister for Regional Cities
Member for Eildon
David Davis Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Public Transport (Metropolitan)
Shadow Minister for Transport Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Equality
Shadow Minister for Federal-State Relations
Shadow Minister for Priority Precincts
Shadow Minister for the Arts
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
Georgie Crozier Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Health
Shadow Minister for Ambulance Services
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
Neil Angus Shadow Assistant Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs
Member for Forest Hill
Brad Battin Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for Youth Justice
Shadow Minister for Crime Prevention
Shadow Minister for Victim Support
Member for Gembrook
Roma Britnell Shadow Minister for Rural Roads
Shadow Minister for Ports and Freight
Member for South-West Coast
David Hodgett Shadow Minister for Tourism, Sport and Major Events
Member for Croydon
David Morris Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change
Shadow Minister for Bay Protection
Member for Mornington
Edward O'Donohue Shadow Attorney-General
Member for Eastern Victoria Region
Gordon Rich-Phillips Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for Roads (Metropolitan)
Shadow Minister for Road Safety and the TAC
Shadow Minister for Aviation
Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region
Ryan Smith Shadow Minister for Energy and Renewables
Shadow Minister for Resources
Member for Warrandyte
Tim Smith Shadow Minister for Planning and Heritage
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Shadow Minister for Housing
Shadow Minister for Population
Member for Kew
David Southwick Shadow Minister for Police
Shadow Minister for Community Safety
Shadow Minister for Corrections
Member for Caulfield
Louise Staley Shadow Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Economic Development
Member for Ripon
Nick Wakeling Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations and Workplace Safety
Shadow Minister for Child Protection
Shadow Minister for Ageing
Member for Ferntree Gully
Kim Wells Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister for Counter-Terrorism
Manager of Opposition Business
Member for Rowville
Mary Wooldridge Shadow Minister for Innovation, Jobs and Trade
Shadow Minister for Training and Skills
Shadow Minister for Higher Education
Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region
Bridget Vallence Secretary to Shadow Cabinet
Shadow Assistant Minister for Industry
Member for Evelyn
Gary Blackwood Shadow Assistant Minister for Forestry
Member for Narracan
Bernie Finn Shadow Assistant Minister for Autism
Shadow Assistant Minister for Small Business
Member for Western Metropolitan Region
James Newbury Shadow Assistant Minister for Wastewatch
Shadow Assistant Minister for Freedom of Information
Member for Brighton
Richard Riordan Shadow Assistant Minister for Regional Victoria
Shadow Assistant Minister for Agriculture
Member for Polwarth
Brad Rowswell Shadow Assistant Minister for Education
Member for Sandringham