Victorian Shadow Cabinet


Matthew Guy Leader of the Opposition
Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Population
Member for Bulleen
David Hodgett Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Roads and Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Ports and Freight
Member for Croydon
Mary Wooldridge Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Health
Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region
Gordon Rich-Phillips Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Assistant Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Government Administration
Shadow Minister for Aviation
Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region
Brad Battin Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for the Building Industry
Member for Gembrook
Neale Burgess Shadow Minister for Small and Medium Sized Enterprises
Member for Hastings
Robert Clark Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
Shadow Minister for Counter Terrorism
Manager of Opposition Business
Member for Box Hill
Georgie Crozier Shadow Minister for Housing
Shadow Minister for Families and Children
Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
David Davis Shadow Minister for Public Transport
Shadow Minister for Planning
Shadow Minister for Equality
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
David Morris Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Shadow Cabinet Secretary
Member for Mornington
Michael O'Brien Shadow Treasurer
Member for Malvern
Edward O'Donohue Shadow Minister for Police
Shadow Minister for Community Safety
Shadow Minister for Corrections
Member for Eastern Victoria Region
Craig Ondarchie Shadow Minister for Investment and Jobs
Shadow Minister for Trade
Member for Northern Metropolitan Region
John Pesutto Shadow Attorney-General
Member for Hawthorn
Inga Peulich Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region
Ryan Smith Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister for Industry
Shadow Minister for Cost of Living
Member for Warrandyte
David Southwick Shadow Minister for Innovation
Shadow Minister for Energy and Resources
Shadow Minister for Renewables
Member for Caulfield
Heidi Victoria Shadow Minister for Arts and Culture
Shadow Minister for Tourism and Major Events
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
Member for Bayswater
Nick Wakeling Shadow Minister for Environment
Member for Ferntree Gully
Neil Angus Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury
Member for Forest Hill
Bernie Finn Shadow Assistant Minister for Autism Spectrum Disorder
Shadow Assistant Minister for Electoral Integrity
Shadow Assistant Minister for Melbourne’s West
Member for Western Metropolitan Region
Margaret Fitzherbert Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader
Shadow Assistant Minister for Health
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
Michael Gidley Shadow Assistant Minister for Small Business, Investment, Jobs and Trade
Member for Mount Waverley
Andrew Katos Shadow Assistant Minister for Geelong
Member for South Barwon
Cindy McLeish Shadow Assistant Minister for Environment, Communities and Volunteers
Member for Eildon
Simon Ramsay Shadow Assistant Minister for Agriculture
Member for Western Victoria Region
Dee Ryall Shadow Assistant Minister for Economic Development
Member for Ringwood
Tim Smith Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Scrutiny of Government
Member for Kew