Legislative Assembly


Matthew Guy Leader of the Opposition
Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Population
Member for Bulleen
David Hodgett Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Roads and Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Ports and Freight
Member for Croydon
Michael O'Brien Shadow Treasurer
Member for Malvern
Andrew Bond Liberal for Albert Park
Christian Martinu Liberal for Altona
Brian Paynter Member for Bass
Heidi Victoria Shadow Minister for Arts and Culture
Shadow Minister for Tourism and Major Events
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
Member for Bayswater
Brian McKiterick Liberal for Bellarine
Bill Tilley Member for Benambra
Ian Ellis Liberal for Bendigo East
Kevin Finn Liberal for Bendigo West
Asher Judah Liberal for Bentleigh
Robert Clark Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
Shadow Minister for Counter Terrorism
Manager of Opposition Business
Member for Box Hill
Louise Asher Member for Brighton
James Newbury Liberal for Brighton
Jenny Mulholland Liberal for Bundoora
Andrew Kilmartin Liberal for Buninyong
Graham Watt Member for Burwood
Donna Bauer Liberal for Carrum
David Southwick Shadow Minister for Innovation
Shadow Minister for Energy and Resources
Shadow Minister for Renewables
Member for Caulfield
Gandhi Bevinakoppa Liberal for Clarinda
Ann-Marie Hermans Liberal for Cranbourne
Virosh Perera Liberal for Dandenong
Cindy McLeish Shadow Assistant Minister for Environment, Communities and Volunteers
Member for Eildon
Nick McGowan Liberal for Eltham
Gino Potenza Liberal for Essendon
Christine Fyffe Member for Evelyn
Bridget Vallence Liberal for Evelyn
Nick Wakeling Shadow Minister for Environment
Member for Ferntree Gully
Emete Joesika Liberal for Footscray
Neil Angus Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury
Member for Forest Hill
Michael Lamb Liberal for Frankston
Freya Fidge Liberal for Geelong
Brad Battin Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for the Building Industry
Member for Gembrook
Neale Burgess Shadow Minister for Small and Medium Sized Enterprises
Member for Hastings
John Pesutto Shadow Attorney-General
Member for Hawthorn
Monica Clark Liberal for Ivanhoe
Tim Smith Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Scrutiny of Government
Member for Kew
Darrel Taylor Liberal for Keysborough
Golam Haque Liberal for Kororoit
Amanda Millar Liberal for Macedon
Ryan Farrow Liberal for Melton
John Schurink Liberal for Monbulk
Geoff Gledhill Liberal for Mordialloc
David Morris Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Shadow Cabinet Secretary
Member for Mornington
Dale Harriman Liberal for Morwell
Michael Gidley Shadow Assistant Minister for Small Business, Investment, Jobs and Trade
Member for Mount Waverley
Maree Davenport Liberal for Mulgrave
Gary Blackwood Member for Narracan
Vikki Fitzgerald Liberal for Narre Warren North
Susan Serey Liberal for Narre Warren South
Martin Dixon Member for Nepean
Russell Joseph Liberal for Nepean
Ben Reeson Liberal for Niddrie
Andrew Edmonds Liberal for Oakleigh
Richard Riordan Member for Polwarth
Katie Allen Liberal for Prahran
Guilio Lilio Liberal for Preston
Dee Ryall Shadow Assistant Minister for Economic Development
Member for Ringwood
Louise Staley Member for Ripon
Kim Wells Member for Rowville
Brad Rowswell Liberal for Sandringham
Murray Thompson Member for Sandringham
Cheryl Hammer Liberal for Shepparton
Andrew Katos Shadow Assistant Minister for Geelong
Member for South Barwon
Roma Britnell Member for South-West Coast
Trung Luu Liberal for St Albans
Cassandra Marr Liberal for Sunbury
Maria Kerr Liberal for Sydenham
Glenn Goodfellow Liberal for Tarneit
Ryan Smith Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister for Industry
Shadow Minister for Cost of Living
Member for Warrandyte
Amy Johnson Liberal for Wendouree
Pallavee Joshi Liberal for Williamstown
Meralyn Klein Liberal for Yan Yean
Jim Overend Liberal for Yuroke