Legislative Assembly


Matthew Guy Leader of the Opposition
Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Population
Member for Bulleen
David Hodgett Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Roads and Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Ports and Freight
Member for Croydon
Michael O'Brien Shadow Treasurer
Member for Malvern
Brian Paynter Member for Bass
Heidi Victoria Shadow Minister for Arts and Culture
Shadow Minister for Tourism and Major Events
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
Member for Bayswater
Bill Tilley Member for Benambra
Robert Clark Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
Shadow Minister for Counter Terrorism
Manager of Opposition Business
Member for Box Hill
Louise Asher Member for Brighton
Graham Watt Member for Burwood
David Southwick Shadow Minister for Innovation
Shadow Minister for Energy and Resources
Shadow Minister for Renewables
Member for Caulfield
Cindy McLeish Shadow Assistant Minister for Environment, Communities and Volunteers
Member for Eildon
Christine Fyffe Member for Evelyn
Nick Wakeling Shadow Minister for Environment
Member for Ferntree Gully
Neil Angus Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury
Member for Forest Hill
Brad Battin Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for the Building Industry
Member for Gembrook
Neale Burgess Shadow Minister for Small and Medium Sized Enterprises
Member for Hastings
John Pesutto Shadow Attorney-General
Member for Hawthorn
Tim Smith Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Scrutiny of Government
Member for Kew
David Morris Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Shadow Cabinet Secretary
Member for Mornington
Michael Gidley Shadow Assistant Minister for Small Business, Investment, Jobs and Trade
Member for Mount Waverley
Gary Blackwood Member for Narracan
Martin Dixon Member for Nepean
Richard Riordan Member for Polwarth
Dee Ryall Shadow Assistant Minister for Economic Development
Member for Ringwood
Louise Staley Member for Ripon
Kim Wells Member for Rowville
Murray Thompson Member for Sandringham
Andrew Katos Shadow Assistant Minister for Geelong
Member for South Barwon
Roma Britnell Member for South-West Coast
Ryan Smith Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister for Industry
Shadow Minister for Cost of Living
Member for Warrandyte